CASORIA CONTEMPORARY ART MUSEUM
 
selfportrait - a show for Bethlehem - show for Peace
MEDIA ART EXHIBITION

 

 
ARTISTS:

 

digital prints/photographs 51
Samar Ghattas/Palestine Faten Nasdas/Palestine Larissa Sansour/Palestine Mushon/Israel Ravit Bechor/Belgium/Israel Elif Ayiter/Turkey Norbert Attard/Malta Roberto Echen/Argentina Marula di Como/Argentina Anahi Caceres/Argentina Caterina Davinio/Italy Pier Giorgio de Pinto/Italy Rebecca Hackeman/USA Jesus Macarena-Avila/USA Oksana Shatalova/Kazakhstan Alla Gilik/Kazakhstan Nicola Zammit/Great Britain Hervй Constant/Great Britain Pamela Wells/Great Britain Marian Delyth/Wales/Great Britain Olga Neva/Great Britain Mirjana Batinic/Croatia Vladimir Biga/Croatia Daniel Milcic/Croatia Jasenka Vukelic/Croatia Irena Frantal/Croatia Romana Jagic/Croatia SH Majstorovic/Croatia Petra Brnardic/Croatia Brigitte Neufeldt/Germany Christa Niestrath/Germany Kai Pohl/Germany Agricola de Cologne/Germany Wolf Nkole Helzle/Germany Leslie Huppert/Germany Gertrud Rietmьller/Germany Artur Holling/Germany Gita Hashemi/Canada Bruce Eves/Canada Wilton Azevedo/Brazil Cendres Lavy/France Carola Blanco/Venezuela Antoni Karwowski/Poland Hans Bernhard/Austria Irena Paskali/Macedonia Nitin Shroff/Seychelle Islands Alison Williams/South Africa Yolanda Spinola/Spain Aphrodite Navab/Iran Diana Guzmбn/Mexico Marlen Karlen/Switzerland


digital video 42
Eileen Bonner/Great Britain Jack Messenger & Chirstinn Whyte/Great Britain Jen Ross/Great Britain Cynthia Whelan/Great Britain Donald Bousted/Great Britain Michael Szpakowski/Great Britain Reuben James Preston/Great Britain Svetlana & Andi Wallwhore/Great Britain Christina McPhee/USA Alice Arnold/USA Clare Ultimo/USA Vince Briffa/Malta Agricola de Cologne/Germany Lee Welch/Ireland Giovanni Antignano/Italy Oliver Griem/South Korea Sinasi Gunes/Turkey Nita Mocanu/Romania Andrй Austvoll/Norway Jeremy Blank/Australia Mireille Astore/Lebanon/Australia Miranda Mutanta/Australia Johanna Reich/Germany Theresa Krause/Germany Ilka Goetz/Germany Irene Coremberg/Argentina Herve Constant/Great Britain Nate Aldrich/USA Lina Persson/Sweden Carla Della Beffa/Italy Sonya Rademeyer/South Africa Melanie Perrier/France Jimmy Owenns/France Ane Lan/Norway Ina Loitzl/Austria Unnur Andrea Einardsdottir/Iceland June Pak/Canada Moon Na/Korea Sofia v. Bustorff/Portugal Ursula Bachmann/Switzerland Richard Jochum/Austria


multimedia 18
Babel/Canada Raivo Kelomees/Estonia Tiia Johannson/Estonia Dagmar Kase/Estonia Kerstin Mahlmann/Germany Michael Brynntrup/Germany Wittwulf Y Malik/Germany Jody Zellen/USA Raquel Partnoy/USA Avi Rosen/Israel Luigia Cardarelli/Italy Kiki Latetic/Slovenia Angeliki Avgitidou/Greece Yamanaka Adam Nash/Australia Andamio Contiguo/Argentina Enrico Tomaselli/Italy Ramona Poenaru/Romania Christian Rupp/Austria


soundart 16
Mika Nyssцnen/Finland Wolfgang Peter Menzel/Sweden HARS/Netherlands Kahleb Sabsabi/Lebanon/Australia Carlos Paz Carlson/Uruguay Caroline De Lannoy/Great Britain Sean Burn/Great Britain Carlo Fatigoni/Italy Thomas Kusitzky/Germany Agricola de Cologne/Germany Sergio Merce/Argentina Juan Antonio Lleo/Spain AXIAL-Felipe Julian/Spain I.J.Pino/Croatia tobias c. van Veen/Canada Cesary Ostrowsky/Poland


memoryscapes
(
soundart) SoundLAB IV 134
Martin Aaserud | N.B. Aldrich & Zach Poff | Martin Stig Andersen | Andrea Andreja Andric | Isabel Arevalo | Mauro Arrighi | audio_z (Tautvydas Bajarkevicius) | Sara Ayers | Back Ted N-Ted aka Ryan Breen | Jim aka NaDa BaBa Barrett | Leandro Barzabal | Becoming Animal | Michael Beijer | Kari Besharse | Rich Bitting | Chris Bors | Donald Bousted | BrailleBones (A. Desjardins) | Jackie Bruce | Mira Burt-Wintonick | Bibi Calderaro | Martin John Callanan | Chelsea Cargill | Bronwen Casson | Gregory Chatonsky | David Chesworth & Sonja Leber | Kyong Mee Choi | Catherine Clover | William Fowler Collins | Herve Constant | Luis Coronado | Jessica Curry | Audhild Dahlstrom | Markus Decker | Paul Devens | Linda Rae Dornan | Matt Dotson | Dorsey Dunn | Jared/Meloday Dunne | Aniruddha Dutta | ELICHEINFUNZIONE – Davide Fabbri | Heloisa Escudero | Fernandez Fernand - Michalak Thomas | Flow Ir In | Jason Freeman | Federico Fronterre | Satoshi Fukushima | Lukas Fьtterer | Gintas K | Matthew Giraudeau | David Goard & Rob Robinson | Josh Goldman | Suguru Goto | Scott F. Hall | Dawn Salvia | Francis Heery | Volker Hennes | Paulo Henrique | Ronald J. Herrema | Alex Hetherington | Jeremy Hight | John Maxwell Hobbs | Olaf Hochherz | G.H. & Sinclair Peter Hovagimyan | hp stonji (hans platzgumer & jens dцring) | Le Tuan Hung | Yuicho Ito | Margaret Jameson | Paul – Satellitic Jamrozy | Neil Kaczor | Mikhail Karikis | Juan Kasari | David Kasdorf | Kazuo Kawasumi | James Kelly | Alexander Kharkovsky | Meri von KleinSmid | Panayiotis A. Kokoras | Phivos-Angelos Kollias | Savvy Krajcek | Caroline de Lannoy | Al Larsen | Gregory Lasserre & Anais met den Ancxt | Dario Lazzaretto | Rosse Le Lavatrici (Riccardo Ruggeri) | Alan Lechusza | Sara Lenzi | Les Riches Douaniers | Tsui-Lun Liu | Stephanie Loveless | Emily Lutzker | Raphael Lyon | Matthew MacKisack | Luigi Mastandrea | Mike McFerron | Mental Youth (Robert Kroos) | Wolfgang Peter Menzel | Jenni Meredith | Jeff Morris | Rie Nakajima | Ailis Ni Riain | Sean O’Neill | Mattyo Ostrowski | Stefano Pasquini | Stefanos Pavlakis | Debra Petrovich | Michael Pounds | Peter Prautzsch | Puccini Marco (OTO) + virgilio VJ | Walter van Rijn | Neil Rose | Paula Roush | Rovar17 | Robert Rudolf | Grit Ruhland | Khaled Sabsabi | Luz Marнa Sбnchez | Janek Schaefer | Debashis Sinha | Kenji Siratori | SonicTrain (Koji Kawai, Rui Ogawa, Kenya Kawaguchi) | Malte Steiner | Peter V. Swendsen | tarofonika – Rick Foot | Jouni Tauriainen | Jacqueline Then | Jeff Thompson | Eldad Tsabary | Tetsuya Umeda | Peter Wadham & Susannah Brown | Shirley Wegner | Simon Whetham | Duncan Whitley | Jake Whittaker | Shane aka Deciduous-Wilson


My Mission – artists’ statements (scrittura creativa) 100

Daniel Young/USA Mr. Robert Montini/USA Robin Miller/USA Richard Ellis/USA David Crawford/USA Kristin Calabrese/USA Michael Crane/USA Lisa Ndejuru/USA Doren Garcia/USA Seth Thomson/USA Alan Sondheim/USA C.D. Beltran/USA Luckywings/USA Lynne Taetzsch/USA John Kannenberg/USA Scott Becker/USA Lois Klassen/USA Nathan James/USA Jubal Brown/USA Natasha Radell/USA Jeremy Newman/USA Dizzy/USA Sarah Browne/USA Pace F. Parado/USA Mark Wolfe/USA Carole Loefler/USA Dr. Hugo/Belgium Rene Joseph/Belgium Eric van Hove/Belgium Eva Lewarne/Canada Gita Hashemi/Iran/Canada Barry Smilie/Canada Wendy Lu/Canada Graham Thompson/Canada Julie Andreyev/Canada Ijosй Benin/Canada Cyril Duneau/Canada/Garnet Abrahams/Canada Blair Butterfield/Great Britain Caterine Daly/Great Britain Richard Osborn/Great Britain Brian Routh/Great Britain Veronica C. Wilkinson/Great Britain Davon Hlongwane/Great Britain Luna Nera/Great Britain Nigel Petherick/Great Britain Maggie Montgomery/Great Britain Corina Pia/Great Britain Shaukat Khan/Great Britain Ann Tracy/Great Britain Heather J. Tait/Great Britain X Rokeby/Great Britain Michael Branthwaite/Great Britain Luigia Cardarelli/Great Britain Carla Della Beffa/Great Britain Pino Boresta/Italy Alberto Frigo/Italy Boel Olsson/Sweden Michael Haskett/Sweden Peter Svedberg/Sweden Eric B. Petersen/Sweden Ksenija Kovcevic/Serbia GORZO/Serbia Zon Sakai/Serbia Cecilia Lueza/Italy Aynil/Italy Domenico Olivero/Italy Ida Dominici/Italy Roberto Echen/Argentina Leandro Katz/Argentina Anahi Caceres/Argentina Francisco Vidal/Argentina Stella Maris Angel Villegas/Argentina Cendres Lavy/France Xavier Malbreil/France Yavier Pehuet/France Aikaterini Gregisian/France Antonio Alvarado/Spain Alvaro Ardйvol/Spain Klaus W. Eisenlohr/Germany Marcello Mercado/Germany Sandra Becker/Germany Volker Behrend Peters/Germany Joern Ebner/Great Britain/Germany Randers/Germany Jd.Vd’Aragon Aranita/Hong Kong Lee Welch/Ireland Harriet Jamesson Pellizari/Austria Teo Spiller/Slovenia Fabian Giles/Mexico mm Anthony Leland/New Zealand gintas K/Lithuania Sergeij Jakovlev/Russia Igor Ulanovsky/Israel Cezar Lazarescu/Romania Clemente Padin/Uruguay Andres Yepes/Venezuela Miss C. Johnson/South Africa Nitin Shroff/Seychelles Solveig Kjok/Norway Ricardo Miranda Zuniga/Nicaragua/USA